The Þórsmörk Bus

Loading...

The Þórsmörk bus

Valid 15.06 – 15.09.2019

From Bus stop Time Scenic stop
Reykjavík Harpa concert hall 7:00
Reykjavík Campsite 7:15
Hveragerði Tourist Info/Campsite 07:55
Selfoss Bus stop/Campsite 08:15
Hella** Bus stop/Campsite 9:00
Hvolsvöllur N1 Gas Station 9:20
Seljalandsfoss Parking 9:40-10:10  30 min
Þórsmörk Stakkholtsgjá*
Þórsmörk Básar 11:15
Þórsmörk Húsadalur Volcano huts 11:45  6 hours

**Passengers must change to a mountain bus at Hella

* We only stop if there are passengers, please ask/call the driver tel:853 4534.

From Bus stop Time
Þórsmörk Húsadalur Volcano huts 18:00
Þórsmörk Básar 18:30
Þórsmörk Stakkholtsgjá*
Seljalandsfoss Parking 19:30
Hvolsvöllur N1 Gas Station 20:00
Hella** Bus stop/Campsite 20:15
Selfoss Bus stop N1/Campsite 20:45
Hveragerði Tourist Info/Campsite 20:55
Reykjavík Campsite 21:30
Reykjavik Harpa Concert Hall 21:40

* We only stop if there are passengers, please ask/call the driver tel:853 4534.
** Change of bus from the highland bus to a regular bus at Hella

Additional price for bicycles ISK 4.000,- Please note that we can not guarantee space on the bus for bicycles at all times

To ensure a seat on the bus tickets must be booked in advance