Bus schedule 14/14a

Loading...

14 Reykjavík – Hella – Þórsmörk

Valid 20.06 – 9.09.2017

From Bus stop Time Price to:
Reykjavík Campsite 7:10
Reykjavík Harpa concert hall 7:30
Hveragerði Tourist Info/Campsite 8:10 See 12/12a
Selfoss Iceland forever/Campsite 8:30 See 12/12a
Hella** Bus stop/Campsite 9:00 See 12/12a
Hvolsvöllur N1 Gas Station 9:20 See 12/12a
Seljalandsfoss Parking 10:10 See 12/12a
Þórsmörk Stakkholtsgjá* 7.000.-
Þórsmörk Básar 11:15 7.000.-
Þórsmörk Húsadalur Volcano huts 11:45 7.000.-

* We only stop if there are passengers, please ask/call the driver tel:853 4534.
** Change of bus to a highland bus

14a Þórsmörk – Hella – Reykjavík

Valid 20.06 – 9.09.2017

From Bus stop Time  Price to:
Þórsmörk Húsadalur Volcano huts 18:00
Þórsmörk Básar 18:30
Þórsmörk Stakkholtsgjá*
Seljalandsfoss Parking 19:30 4.000.-
Hvolsvöllur N1 Gas Station 20:00 4.000.-
Hella** Bus stop/Campsite 20:15 4.000.-
Selfoss Iceland forever/Campsite 20:45 6.000.-
Hveragerði Tourist Info/Campsite 20:55 6.000.-
Reykjavík Campsite 21:30 7.000.-
Reykjavik Harpa concert hall 21:40 7.000.-

* We only stop if there are passengers, please ask/call the driver tel:853 4534.
** Change of bus from the highland bus to a regular bus

Additional price for bicycles is kr. 3.500,- Please note that we can not guarantee space on the bus for bicycles at all times