Bus schedule 60/60a

Loading...

60 – Reykjavík – Akureyri

Valid: 28.06.-31.08.2017

From Bus stop Time Price to:
Reykjavík Campsite 07:10
Reykjavík Harpa Concert Hall 07:30
Borgarnes Olís Gas Station 8:30-08:45 ISK 1,200
Bifröst* Hreðavatnsskáli restaurant* 09:10 ISK 2,400
Staðarskáli N1 Gas Station 09:55 ISK 3,500
Hvammstangi* Crossroads 6 km from town* 10:15 ISK 4,800
Blönduós N1 Gas Station 10:55 ISK 5,900
Sauðárkrókur N1 Gas Station 11:40-12:10 ISK 6,800
Hofsós* N1 Gas Station* 12:45 ISK 7,400
Siglufjörður Sigló Hotel 13:40-13:55 ISK 8,100
Ólafsfjörður Swimming Pool 14:15 ISK 8,500
Dalvík N1 Gas Station 14:35 ISK 8,900
Hauganes* Crossroads 2,5 km from town* 14:45 ISK 8,900
Akureyri Campsite 15:10 ISK 9,500
Akureyri Oddeyrarbót 2 15:15 ISK 9,500

*We only stop if there are passengers, please call 551 1166

Additional price for bicycles is kr. 3.500, – Please note that we cannot guarantee space on the bus for bicycles at all times

All single tickets must be booked on-line in advance

60a – Akureyri – Reykjavík

Valid 29.06.2017 – 01.09.2017

From Bus stop Time Price to:
Akureyri Campsite 08:10
Akureyri Oddeyrarbót 2 08:30
Hauganes* Crossroads 2,5 km from town* 09:00 ISK 600
Dalvík N1 Gas Station 09:10 ISK 600
Ólafsfjörður Swimming Pool 09:30 ISK 1,000
Siglufjörður Sigló Hotel 09:50/10:05 ISK 1,400
Hofsós* N1 Gas Station* 10:55 ISK 2,100
Sauðárkrókur N1 Gas Station 11:30/12:00 ISK 2,700
Blönduós N1 Gas Station 12:45 ISK 3,600
Hvammstangi* Crossroads 6 km from town* 13:25 ISK 4,700
Staðarskáli N1 Gas Station 13:45 ISK 6,000
Bifröst* Hreðavatnsskáli restaurant* 14:30 ISK 7,100
Borgarnes Olís Gas Station 14:55/15:10 ISK 8,000
Reykjavík Campsite 16:10 ISK 9,500
Reykjavík Harpa Concert Hall 16:15 ISK 9,500

*We only stop if there are passengers, please call 551 1166

Additional price for bicycles is kr. 3.500, – Please note that we cannot guarantee space on the bus for bicycles at all times

All single tickets must be booked on-line in advance