Bus schedule 62/62a

Loading...
Bus 62/62a Akureyri - Höfn

62 – Akureyri – Mývatn – Egilsstaðir – Höfn

Valid: 28.06. – 31.08.2017

From Bus stop Time Price to:
Akureyri SBA Terminal by Hof 08:00
Goðafoss Waterfall 09:00  *
Mývatn-Skútustaðir Sel Hotel 09:30  *
Mývatn-Reykjahlíð Information Center 10:00  *
Dettifoss Crossroads 24 km from Dettifoss 10:20  *
Vopnafjörður Crossroads 49 km from town 11:00  *
Egilsstaðir Campsite 13:00 ISK 9,600
Reyðarfjörður Shopping Mall 13:35  *
Fáskrúðsfjörður Orkan Gas Station 13:55  *
Stöðvarfjörður Petra’s Stone Collection 14:30  *
Breiðdalsvík Kaupfélagið Bus Stop 14:55  *
Berunes Berunes Hostel 15:10  *
Djúpivogur Við Voginn Shop 16:00  *
Höfn N1 17:30  ISK 19,000

62a – Höfn – Egilsstaðir – Mývatn – Akureyri

Valid: 28.06. – 31.08.2017

From Bus stop Time Price to:
Höfn N1 08:00
Djúpivogur Við Voginn Shop 09:45  *
Berunes Berunes Hostel 10:15  *
Breiðdalsvík Kaupfélagið Bus Stop 10:30  *
Stöðvarfjörður Petra’s Stone Collection 11:00  *
Fáskrúðsfjörður Orkan Gas Station 11:30  *
Reyðarfjörður Shopping Mall 11:50  *
Egilsstaðir Campsite 13:00  ISK 9,600
Vopnafjörður Crossroads 49 km from town 14:00  *
Dettifoss Crossroads 24 km from Dettifoss 14:40  *
Mývatn-Reykjahlíð Information Center 15:25  *
Skútustaðir Sel Hotel 15:35  *
Goðafoss Parking 16:30  *
Akureyri SBA Terminal Hof 17:15 ISK 19,000

Please note that this bus is run by SBA

Additional price for bicycles is kr. 3.500,- We do not guarantee space on the bus for bicycles

*Single tickets can be bought on the bus