Bus schedule 610/610a

Loading...

610 – Reykjavík – Kjölur highlands – Akureyri

Valid: 20.06.2016-01.09.2016

From Bus stop Time  Price to:
Reykjavík* Campsite to Harpa 07:10  See below
Reykjavík* Harpa to BSI 07:30  See below
Reykjavík BSI 08:00
Hveragerði N1 Gas Station 08:45 *
Selfoss N1 Gas Station 09:00 *
Laugarvatn Samkaup shop 09:30 *
Geysir Geysir center 09:55-10:25 *
Gullfoss Gullfoss café 10:40-11:10 *
Hvítárnes Crossroads 11:50 *
Kerlingarfjöll Cabins 12:55-13:10 ISK 7,900
Hveravellir Cabin 14:15-15:15 ISK 9,400
Svartá Bridge 16:50 *
Varmahlíð N1 Gas Station 17:20 *
Akureyri Oddeyrarbót 2 18:30 ISK 17,000

*Transfer between campsite and Harpa and Harpa and BSI is for Sterna passport holders that have to exchange vouchers or payment for their travel documents.

610a – Akureyri – Kjölur highlands – Reykjavík

Valid 21.06.2016 – 02.09.2016

From Bus stop Time Price to:
Akureyri Oddeyrarbót 2 8:00
Varmahlíð N1 Gas Station 9:20
Svartá Bridge 9:40
Hveravellir Cabin 11:15-12:00 ISK 7,800
Kerlingarfjöll Cabins 13:20-13:35 ISK 9,200
Hvítárnes Crossroads 14:35 *
Gullfoss Gullfoss café 15:20-15:50 *
Geysir Geysir center 16:05-16:35 *
Laugarvatn Samkaup shop 17:00 *
Selfoss N1 Gas Station 17:30 *
Hveragerði (N1 gas station) N1 Gas Station 17:45 *
Reykjavík (BSI) BSI 18:30 ISK 17,000

Please note that this bus is run by SBA

*Single tickets can be bought on the bus