Bus schedule 12/12a

Book here for Reykjavík-Höfn 28.6-30.8, see down below for other dates.
Loading...
Book here for Reykjavík-Klaustur 20.-27.6. and 31.8.-9.9.
Loading...

12 – Reykjavík – Vík – Höfn

Valid: 20.6. – 9.9.2017 Between Reykjavík – Kirkjubæjarklaustur
Valid 28.6. – 30.8.2017 Between Reykjavík – Höfn

From Bus Stop Time Price to:
Reykjavik Campsite 07:10
Reykjavík Harpa concert hall 07:30
Hveragerði Sunnumörk Tourist Info 08:10 ISK 1,700
Selfoss By Hotel Selfoss/Campsite 08:30 ISK 1,700
Hella Bus stop/Campsite 09:00 ISK 3,400
Hvolsvöllur N1 Gas Station 09:20 ISK 3,900
Seljalandsfoss Parking 09:40-10:00 ISK 4,800
Skógar Campsite 10:30-10:50 ISK 5,300
Vík N1 Gas Station 11:50 ISK 6,200
Kirkjubæjarklaustur N1 Gas Station 13:00 ISK 7,500
Skaftafell Information Centre 14:20 ISK 9,600
Jökulsárlón Boat tour Parking 15:00-16:00 ISK 10,900
Höfn Campsite 17:00 ISK 12,600

12a – Höfn – Vík – Reykjavík

Valid: 20.6. – 9.9.2017 Between Kirkjubæjarklaustur – Reykjavík
Valid 28.6. – 30.8.2017 Between Höfn – Reykjavík

From Bus stop Time Price to:
Höfn Campsite 07:55
Jökulsárlón Boat tour Parking 09:00-10:00 ISK 1,700
Skaftafell Information Centre 11:25 ISK 3,000
Kirkjubæjarklaustur N1 Gas Station 13:00 ISK 5,100
Vík N1 Gas Station 14:20 ISK 6,400
Skógar Campsite 14:50-15:10 ISK 7,300
Seljalandsfoss Parking 15:40-16:00 ISK 7,800
Hvolsvöllur N1 Gas Station 16:20 ISK 8,700
Hella Bus stop/Campsite 16:40 ISK 9,200
Selfoss Campsite/By Hotel Selfoss 17:10 ISK 10,900
Hveragerði Sunnumörk Tourist Info 17:30 ISK 10,900
Reykjavík Campsite 18:00 ISK 12,600
Reykjavík Harpa concert hall 18:10 ISK 12,600
  • On the bus between Reykjavík and Kirkjubæjarklaustur we have a bus attendant on board.
  • To get to Landeyjarhöfn take bus 52 from Hvolsvöllur
  • Additional price for bicycles is kr. 3.500,- Please note that we can not guarantee space on the bus for bicycles at all times
  • All single tickets must be booked on-line in advance.

Book tours from Reykjavík with Sterna travel and get 5% online discount