Bus schedule 12/12a

Book here for Reykjavík-Jökulsárlón 28.6-30.8, see down below for other dates.
Loading...
Book here for Reykjavík-Vík 20.-27.6. and 31.8.-9.9.
Loading...
South Coast bus passport

12 – Reykjavík – Vík – Glacier lagoon

Bus route 12 Reykjavík  to Vík is operated from June 20th – September 9th.
Bus route 12 Reykjavík  to Jökulsárlón (the Glacier lagoon) is operated from July 1st – August 31th.
From Bus Stop Time Price to:
Reykjavik Harpa concert hall 07:00
Reykjavík Campsite 07:15
Hveragerði Tourist Info / Campsite 07:55 ISK 1,700
Selfoss Bus stop/Campsite 08:15 ISK 2,200
Hella Bus stop/Campsite 09:10 ISK 3,300
Hvolsvöllur N1 Gas Station 09:40 ISK 3,700
Seljalandsfoss Parking 10:00-10:30 ISK 4,500
Skógar Campsite 11:00-11:30 ISK 5,300
Vík N1 Gas Station 12:00 – 12:30 ISK 6,000
Kirkjubæjarklaustur N1 Gas Station 13:30 ISK 7,800
Skaftafell Information Centre 14:45 ISK 10,000
Jökulsárlón Boat tour Parking 15:45-17:45 ISK 12,000

12a – Glacier lagoon – Vík – Reykjavík

Bus route 12/a Reykjavík  to Vík is operated from June 20th – September 9th.
Bus route 12/a Reykjavík  to Jökulsárlón (the Glacier lagoon) is operated from July 1st – August 31th.
From Bus stop Time Price to:
Jökulsárlón Boat tour Parking 17:45 ISK
Skaftafell Information Centre 18:45 ISK
Kirkjubæjarklaustur N1 Gas Station 20:15 ISK
Vík – end station N1 Gas Station 21:15 ISK
Vík N1 Gas Station 13:00 ISK
Skógar Campsite 13:30-14:00 ISK
Seljalandsfoss Parking 14:30-15:15 ISK
Hvolsvöllur N1 Gas Station 15:30 ISK
Hella Bus stop/Campsite 15:50 ISK
Selfoss Campsite/By Hotel Selfoss 16:20 ISK
Hveragerði Sunnumörk Tourist Info 16:40 ISK
Reykjavík Harpa concert hall 17:30 ISK

Additional price for bicycles is kr. 3.500,- Please note that we can not guarantee space on the bus for bicycles at all times. To ensure a seat on this bus tickets must be booked on-line in advance.

Book tours from Reykjavík with Sterna travel