Bus schedule 12/12a

Book here for Reykjavík-Jökulsárlón 28.6-30.8, see down below for other dates.
Loading...
Book here for Reykjavík-Vík 20.-27.6. and 31.8.-9.9.
Loading...
South Coast bus passport

12 – Reykjavík – Vík – Glacier lagoon

Bus route 12 Reykjavík  to Vík is operated from June 20th – September 9th.
Bus route 12 Reykjavík  to Jökulsárlón (the Glacier lagoon) is operated from July 1st – August 31th.
From Bus Stop Time
Reykjavik Harpa concert hall 07:00
Reykjavík Campsite 07:15
Hveragerði Tourist Info / Campsite 07:55
Selfoss Bus stop/Campsite 08:15
Hella Bus stop/Campsite 09:10
Hvolsvöllur N1 Gas Station 09:40
Seljalandsfoss Parking 10:00-10:30
Skógar Campsite 11:00-11:30
Vík N1 Gas Station 12:00 – 12:30
Kirkjubæjarklaustur N1 Gas Station 13:30
Skaftafell Information Centre 14:45
Jökulsárlón Boat tour Parking 15:45-17:45

12a – Glacier lagoon – Vík – Reykjavík

Bus route 12/a Reykjavík  to Vík is operated from June 20th – September 9th.
Bus route 12/a Reykjavík  to Jökulsárlón (the Glacier lagoon) is operated from July 1st – August 31th.
From Bus stop Time Price to:
Jökulsárlón Boat tour Parking 17:45
Skaftafell Information Centre 18:45
Kirkjubæjarklaustur N1 Gas Station 20:15
Vík – end station N1 Gas Station 21:15
Vík N1 Gas Station 13:00
Skógar Campsite 13:30-14:30
Seljalandsfoss Parking 15:00
Hvolsvöllur N1 Gas Station 15:30
Hella Bus stop/Campsite 15:50
Selfoss Campsite/By Hotel Selfoss 16:20
Hveragerði Sunnumörk Tourist Info 16:40
Reykjavík Harpa Concert Hall 17:30

Additional price for bicycles: ISK 4,000.-  Please note that we can not guarantee space on the bus for bicycles at all times.

To ensure a seat on this bus tickets must be booked on-line in advance.

Book tours from Reykjavík with Sterna travel